TROPHY & RALLY OFF-ROAD Kardzhali 4x4 - 2018

STARTING LIST and RESULTS „Kardzhali 4х4” 2018

CATEGORY TROPHY & RALLY OFF-ROAD

type Document Date
4x4 REGULATIONS 2018 09.01.2018
4X4 PROGRAM 2018 09.01.2018

"Kardzhali 4x4" is a new initiative taken by one of the best organizers - Atanas Arabadjiev and Stoyan Francov with the help of Plamen Kinexa. The ORGA TEAM will try to offer something new as terrain and experiences, combined with good organization and unforgettable party. Routes will be various as rocky ascents and descents will prevail and movement between those extremes will be in river-beds.

CATEGORIES

Rally Off-Road – Tracks for beginners and cars without winches.
Hard Trophy – Very hard tracks for prepared cars and drivers with experience.
Standard Trophy - production cars without tuning and winch.
Tourist Class – Soft tracks for non prepared cars, without time pressure.
Buggy – All models of Buggy, UTV, SSV.

LENGTH OF THE STAGES - HARD TROPHY

30 km on 16 of March 2018
50 km on 17 of March 2018
2 km on 18 of March -Super Special Stage.

LENGTH OF THE STAGES - RALLY OFF-ROAD & STANDARD TROPHY

90 km on 16 of March
100 km on 17 of March
4 km on 18 of March -Super Special Stage.

ENTRY FEE

- 120 BGN / 60 EUR. Registration until 30 of January
- 160 BGN / 80 EUR Registration until 28 of February
- 200 BGN / 100 EUR Last Moment Registration after 28 of February to 13 of March.


TIMING - photocells with printers + Tracker for satellite tracking, on-line results during the race.
CAMP - in the city center, guarded with strict admission, lighting, catering, toilets, car wash near the camp and service. Petrol stations 1 km. - Petrol and OMV, Lukoil at 2.5 km.
Hotels within 1.5 km from the camp.Please hurry up with registrations as the rooms at the hotels are limited!
After filling their capacity the competitors will be accommodated in distant hotels within 5 to 10 kilometers.

Preliminary List „Kardzhali 4х4” 2018

CATEGORY TROPHY & RALLY OFF-ROAD

N FLAG PILOT CO-PILOT TEAM AUTO CLASS
1 EVANGELOS KARADIMOS OLGA PILINGOU ACTION OFF ROAD CLUB SUZUKI JIMNY SL
2 NIKOLAY DOBREV IVAYLO HRISTOV BRADVA RACING NISSAN PATROL SH
3 LYUBOMIR ANGELOV MARIYA IVANOVA EXPRES 1 MERCEDES G RR
4 NIKOLA KUZMANOV NIKOLAY BOJANOV OFF-ROAD PAVLIKENI 4X4 SUZUKI JIMNY ExM
5 SIMEON TSINTSOV NADIA TOROMANOVA 4X4 ADVENTURE MITSUBISHI PAJERO RR
6 CVETOMIR IVANCHEV IVAYLO NIKOLOV HYUNDAY RACING HYUNDAY TUCSON RR
7 CENK GURPINAR OSMAN METIN GEZE-GEN SUZUKI GRAND VITARA RR
8 TOLGA YALMAZ EJDER ERISTI GEZE-GEN JEEP CHEROKEE ExM
9 ROULIS TSEKMESOGLU DIMITRIS TSOLAKIS XANTHI 4X4 CLUB TSEKMESOLO ExP
10 MARIOS LASKOS TASOS MALOUSIS GREEK OFF ROAD MAFIA SUZUKI JIMNY ExP
11 SLAVI TCHAVDAROV NIKOLAY MUTEV Suzana Team 4x4 DJEBEL CHEVROLET GEOTRACK ExM
12 CVETAN MOLLOV VLADIMIR GOLEMANOV MONI 4X4 MERCEDES G RR
13 MEHMET TUFEKCIOGLU TUVANA SAYAR OZ-ER TRANS RACING SUZUKI GRAND VITARA RR
14 KONSTANTINOS GKAZTARIS PANAGIOTIS SALVANAS XANTHI 4X4 CLUB SUZUKI SAMURAI ExM
15 EVANGELOS GERATIDIS DIMITRIOS PAVLOU ARIDAIA OFFROAD TEAM SUZUKI SL
16 KIRIL KIROV SEVDA KIROVA YAZAKI TEAM SUZUKI JIMNY SL
17 BARIS TUNCA BIROL SERBEST TRAKOFF JEEP CHEROKEE ExM
18 EDIP KURDOGLU GÖKHAN KADOGLU TRAKOFF MITSUBISHI PAJERO RR
19 MURAT DOGAN AYDIN VAROL TRAKOFF SUZUKI GRAND VITARA RR
20 ALI KARTAL SERDAR ULUDAG DOSD SUZUKI JIMNY ExM
21 VASILIS LIANIDIS S. KANATSIOPOYLOS XANTHI 4X4 CLUB HANDMADE XANTHI SOLO ExP
22 DANIEL DOYKOV DEYAN RADEV TEAM APIO SUZUKI JIMNY SL

Legend Categories and classes:
RR – RALLY OFF-ROAD
ExP – Hard Trophy, Prototype
ExM – Hard Trophy, Modified
SH – Standard Trophy, Heavy
SL – Standard Trophy, Light
TT –Tourist Trophy