TROPHY Samokov 4x4

Type Document Date
TROPHY PROGRAM 22.04.2019
REGULATIONS 22.04.2019

"SAMOKOV TROPHY 2019" is a new initiative taken by one of the best organizers – Alexander Trendafilov and „Motor Sport Club Samokov”
The Orga Team will try to offer something new as terrain and experiences, combined with good organization and unforgettable party.
Routes will be various as rocky ascents and descents will prevail and movement between those extremes will be in river-beds.

TIMING - photocells with printers + on-line results during the race.

CAMP - in the city center, guarded with strict admission, lighting, catering, toilets, car wash near the camp and service. Petrol stations 1 km. - Lukoil. Hotels within 1.5 km from the camp.

RACE Headquarters and briefings - hotel "Arena Samokov".

Preliminary competitors list „TROPHY Samokov 4х4” 2019

CATEGORY TROPHY

N FLAG PILOT CO-PILOT TEAM AUTO CLASS
1 ALEXANDER STELTE HEIKO ALTHAUS MBGA Maverick X3 XRC Turbo R UTV
2 STEFAN STEFANOV NIKOLAY STEFANOV MOBILGAZ RACING VROMOS 250 D UTV
3 EDI BAGI MARTIN HRISTOV EDI RACING TEAM CAN-AM MAVERICK 1000 UTV
4 VLADISLAV VELKOV ILYAN GEORGIEV VABONTI TEAM CAN-AM MAVERICK 1000 UTV
5 SIMEON TSINTSOV VIKTOR TONEV 4X4 ADVENTURE MITSUBISHI PAJERO RR
6 VALERI BISEROV IVAN EFREMOV VAL SPORT MITSUBISHI PAJERO RR
7 YORDAN TODOROV KRASIMIR MARKOV OFROAD VELINGRAD MERCEDES G 3.0 RR
8 KALIN MITROV VLADIMIR VELKOV SVOGE 4X4 JEEP CHEROKEE PROTO ExM
9 ROULIS TSEKMESOGLU KONSTANTINOS GKAZTARIS SOLO TEAM 4X4 GREECE TSEKMESOLO ExP
10 DANIEL CVETANOV RADOSLAV RAYCHEV SHARKS SUZUKI VVITARA SL
11 GEORGI MARKOV DEYAN RACHOVSKI SAMOKOV SUZUKI VITARA SL
12 GEORGI ZAHARIEV IVAN GROZDANOV Motor Sport Club Samokov SUZUKI VITARA 2.5 SH
13 TODOR MIHAYLOV STOYAN STOYANOV SOFIA TEAM NISSAN PATROL 2.8 SH
14 NIKOLAY ZLATKOV IVAYLO IGNATOV SVOGE 4X4 NISSAN PATROL 2.8 ExM
15 STANISLAV BONEV STANISLAV MIKOV OFF ROAD TEAM LESNOVO NISSAN PATROL SH
16 YLIAN YORDANOV DANIEL VELIKOV SOFIA TEAM SUZUKI SAMURAY SL
17 ALEX IVANOV ASEN GALENKOV SVOGE 4X4 NISSAN PATROL SH
18 ANTONI ZDRAVKOV STOYAN YANKULOV SVOGE 4X4 MITSUBISHI PAJERO SH
19 EVGENI YANKULOV RICHI YANKULOV 4X4 VELINGRAD JEEP CHEROKEE ExM
20 ATANAS MECHEV ALEX ATANASOV THE CROW JEEP CHEROKEE RR
21 G. PAPADOPULOS NIKOS VOYADZIS XANTHI 4X4 CLUB PAPSOLO 5.2 ExP
22 HRISTOS FAMISIS EVANGELOS GARATIDIS FAMISIS TEAM JEEP WRANGLER ExM
23 VASILIS KATSOS DIMITRIS ALEXELIS YANINA 4X4 SUZUKI SAMURAI SL
24 KOSTAS PAPAS BIL ROUSKAS POWERTECH TEAM KIA SPORTAGE SL
25 ANGEL KOSTADINOV STEFAN SLOSHENKO KINEX RACING NISSAN PATROL SH
26 KIRIL ZAHARINOV DIMITAR PAUNOV AUTO SERVICE FRIENDS NISSAN PATROL RR
27 VALENTIN PENEV EMIN YUMER RALLY OFFROAD KARDJALI NISSAN PATROL 2,8 D SH
28 JIVKO MIHAYLOV GERGANA MIHAYLOVA AUTO KALI NISSAN PATROL 4.2 RR
29 ATANAS VASEV PAVEL RADEV AUTO KALI NISSAN NAVAR 2.5 RR
30 MARIN KISYOV HRISTO HRISTOV AUTO TOMI NISSAN PATROL RR
31 ALEX BAJDANOV ALEXANDER BAJDANOV Motor Sport Club Samokov SUZUKI VITARA SL
32 HRISTO RAKSHIEV TANER TAPADJA RALLY OFFROAD KARDJALI NISSAN PATROL 2.8 D SH
33 CVETAN MOLLOV NIKOLAY RUMENOV AUTO MONI 4X4 MERCEDES G 3.0 RR
34 LIUBEN DINEV YORDAN STOYANOV STARA ZAGORA TOYOTA PROTO ExP
35 MILEN RADEV VICHO VICHEV Motor Sport Club Samokov SUZUKI VITARA SL
36 MARIO DONCHEV ANDON ANDONOV 4X4 PETRICH TEAM LAND ROVER DEFENDER SH
37 HRISTIAN GEORGIEV DANAIL KOSTADINOV 4X4 PLEVEN JEEP WRANGLER ExM
38 ATANAS STOYCHEV PETAR TOCHEV 4х4 PETRICH TEAM 2 NISSAN PATROL SH
39 PARVAN PARVANOV DOBRIN CHESHLISHKOV MITSUBISHI PAJERO SH
40 BORIS YORDANOV MARK KOMA BOBI RACING TEAM LAND ROVER DEFENDER SH
41 LIUBOMIR ATOV KRASIMIR GERCHEV LAND ROVER ExP
42 VANIO IVANOV DIMITAR BOEVSKI BLACK SEE VARNA SUZUKI VITARA ExM
43 GENADI GEORGIEV KRASIMIR YULZARI PLEVEN 4X4 GAZ 69 ExM
44 ANGEL KUSHLEV GEORGI BALABANOV ASI PRO-TEAM SUZUKI VITARA SL
45 STEFAN HRISTOV RUMEN ANDREEV Gara Elin Pelin team NISSAN PATROL SH
46 STANISLAV STOYANOV ASEN VASILEV RB PATROL TEAM NISSAN NAVARA RR
47 STANISLAV VASILEV NEDKO NECHEV PATROLESKU NISSAN PATROL SH
48 IVAYLO VELCHEV LACHEZAR LALEV PATROLESKU NISSAN PATROL SH
49 TSONIO HRISTOV MARIYAN PETKOV PLEVEN 4X4 TOYOTA PROTO ExP
50 STEFAN HRISTOV RUMEN ANDREEV Gara Elin Pelin Team NISSAN PATROL SH

Legend Categories and classes:
RR – RALLY OFF-ROAD
ExP – Hard Trophy, Prototype
ExM – Hard Trophy, Modified
SH – Standard Trophy, Heavy
SL – Standard Trophy, Light
TT –Tourist Trophy